ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL TADOUSSAC - IMO 6918716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:CSL TADOUSSACAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:6918716Hits:461
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
CSL TADOUSSAC is approaching lock 7 @ 1327 hrs;
transiting downbound Welland Canal on June 02, 2006.
IMO:6918716/Callsign:VDWB/YOB:1969/Location
Built:CANADA/Status:InService/Type:Self Discharging Bulk
Carrier/Flag:Canada/Owner:CANADA STEAMSHIP LINES/
Manager:V.SHIPSCANADA/Gross:20101/DWT:29272/
Length:222.50m/Length:730'00"/Beam78'00"/Beam:23.780m/
Depth:42'00"/Draft:8.76m/HP:9600B/Speed in Knots:16.0
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Tadoussac
IMO:6918716
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001836
Callsign:VDWB
Former name(s):
- Tadoussac (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,101 tons
Summer DWT:29,261 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Collingwood
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°41’50.18” N, 92°1’6.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 216° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Nanticoke
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
11:00:03 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:57 UTCSuperior
2018 August 16th, 15:00:00 UTCNanticoke
2018 August 4th, 23:33:17 UTCSuperior
2018 July 12th, 12:30:26 UTCTwo Harbors
2018 July 3rd, 13:31:11 UTCSuperior
2018 June 28th, 00:30:44 UTCNanticoke
2018 June 24th, 00:30:07 UTCSuperior
2018 June 10th, 19:00:40 UTCNanticoke
2018 June 6th, 22:00:57 UTCSuperior
2018 April 17th, 01:00:58 UTCNanticoke
More Of This Ship
CSL TADOUSSAC
© rburdick27
CSL TADOUSSAC
© rburdick27
CSL TADOUSSAC
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!