ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean D - IMO 7615141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Ocean DAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7615141Hits:382
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean D
IMO:7615141
Former name(s):
- Haight (Until 1999 Nov)
- Viva 1 (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,465 tons
Summer DWT:26,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN D
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Haight
© Tomislav Raymondi
HAIGHT
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!