ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL EXPERT - IMO 7418907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL EXPERTAdded:Sep 27, 2004
Captured:May 09, 1986IMO:7418907Hits:1,274
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
The C Y Tung container ship Oriental Expert reg Keelung at Newcastle 9-5-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Li
IMO:7418907
Former name(s):
- Oocl Applause (Until 2001 Aug)
- Eagle Respect (Until 1998 Mar)
- Oocl Applause (Until 1994 Dec)
- Oriental Expert (Until 1991 Dec)
- Ibn Majid (Until 1983)
- Manchester Vanguard (Until 1981)
- Oriental Vanguard (Until 1981)
- Keelung (Until 1980)
- Manchester Vanguard (Until 1977 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,544 tons
Summer DWT:17,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oriental Expert
© simonwp
MANCHESTER VANGUARD
© Marc Piché
MANCHESTER VANGUARD
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!