ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE MICHIGAN - IMO 7910163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:LAKE MICHIGANAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7910163Hits:523
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, Oct. 09, 2004 - loading for the Great Lakes | bulker | IMO 7910163 | ex-FEDERAL MAAS | flag: Marshall Islands/Majuro | GT 22.734 | dwt 38.294 | loa 222,49 m | beam 23,25 m | draft 9,72 m | dob 1981 | Owner: Baffin Investments, Hongkong | Manager: Anglo-Eastern Shipmanagment, Hongkong | Operator: FEDNAV, Montreal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mapleglen
IMO:7910163
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013749
Callsign:XJAC
Former name(s):
- Lake Michigan (Until 2009 May)
- Federal Maas (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!