ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aldor Ingebrigtsen - IMO 8906559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Aldor IngebrigtsenAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8906559Hits:1,295
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ålesund - 6 oktober 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Balsfjord
IMO:8906559
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257280000
Callsign:LAYF
Former name(s):
- Aldor Ingebrigtsen (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,218 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°42’12.89” N, 12°57’51.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 76° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Traena
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
12:30:46 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:40 UTCEgersund
2018 September 10th, 04:00:26 UTCStokmarknes
2018 September 8th, 03:30:34 UTCAveroya
2018 September 6th, 22:00:42 UTCVeidholmen
2018 September 1st, 22:00:40 UTCHopen
2018 August 27th, 14:00:53 UTCBodo
2018 August 27th, 07:00:42 UTCMyre
2018 August 25th, 01:00:10 UTCHitra
2018 August 14th, 19:50:13 UTCBodoe
2018 August 13th, 16:00:12 UTCHalsa
More Of This Ship
FEED BALSFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
FEED BALSFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
Feed Balsfjord
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aage Schjoelberg on Oct 06, 2005 18:55 (13 years ago)
You're welcome !
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 18:46 (13 years ago)
Port of Registry: Tromso (Norway)
Call Sign: LAYF
IMO: 8906559
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Tronderverftet AS - Hommelvik in 1989
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: SL Fiskernes Agnforsyning - Tromso, Norway - www.ctg.org
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!