ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD HONGKONG - IMO 9001253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD HONGKONGAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001253Hits:1,025
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NEDLLOYD HONGKONG.
Imo No.9001253
Southampton Water 17-09-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hemol
IMO:9001253
Former name(s):
- Maersk Miami (Until 2013 Dec)
- Nedlloyd Hongkong (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,248 tons
Summer DWT:55,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK MIAMI
© martin klingsick
MAERSK MIAMI
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK MIAMI
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Oct 07, 2005 08:50 (12 years ago)
Great light /shadow on the vessel. She looks new, although build in '94.
really good photo, Allan!!
Marie-Anne on Oct 06, 2005 19:01 (12 years ago)
Superb !!!! My compliments. This must be one of your best ones!! Congrets!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!