ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATTIKOS - IMO 9340843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:ATTIKOSAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9340843Hits:524
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The tanker ATTIKOS in the Kiel-Canal on the 20th of September.
L: 134,85 m; B: 22 m; T: max.: 7,4 m.
The ship was on a voyage from Ventspils to Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:N Wind Of Grace
IMO:9340843
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657828000
Callsign:5NVD
Former name(s):
- Attikos (Until 2012 Feb)
- Dong Hai 213 (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,549 tons
Summer DWT:11,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATTIKOS
© Marcus-S
Attikos
© foggy
Attikos
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 20:53 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
Call Sign: A8FW8
IMO: 9340843
Ex-names: Dong Hai 213 (China)
Built by: No. 4807 Factory of P.L.A. - Fuzhou - Fujian Prov. (China) in 2005
Type: Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!