ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE EMERALD - IMO 5312824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:THE EMERALDAdded:Jan 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5312824Hits:763
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Call Sign: SVNZ
Flag: Greece
Owner: IONIAN CRUISE LINES
Ship manager: LOUIS SHIPMANAGEMENT
Build:NORTHROP GRUMMAN (USA),01.06.1958.
Gross tonnage: 26428t, 163.12x25.6x m
01.06.1958-19.12.1989 SANTA ROSA (Grace Line)
19.12.1989-20.10.1992 DIAMOND ISLAND
20.10.1992-20.12.1996 REGENT RAINBOW (Regency Cruise)
In Odessa 06.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ss Emerald
IMO:5312824
Callsign:SVNZ
Former name(s):
- The Emerald (Until 2012 Jul)
- Regent Rainbow (Until 1996 Dec 20)
- Diamond Island (Until 1992 Nov)
- Santa Rosa (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:26,428 tons
Summer DWT:7,855 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMERALD
© Emmanuel.L
THE EMERALD
© peter j. fitzpatrick
THE EMERALD
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!