ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMES - IMO 5176713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:HERMESAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:September 21, 2005IMO:5176713Hits:601
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Day cruise vessel Hermes in the port of Aegina, September 21st 2005. Dieter Pots.

Moved to the Cruise Ships category. Admin CH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hermes
IMO:5176713
Former name(s):
- Messager (Until 1976)
- Jugoslavija (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:2,174 tons
Summer DWT:775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMES
© Alfredo Aldi
HERMES
© Trygve Eriksen
HERMES
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 08, 2005 06:45 (12 years ago)
Hi Dieter,
dio you know what is going around with Hermes ??
I saw her lying at Pireaus at 3 different places. You saw her as well ?
She is stil touring or been ladi up for sale or the breakers.
Indeed she is very old !
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!