ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTAURO - IMO 5300405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Romain López [View profile]Title:CENTAUROAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:5300405Hits:667
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Built in 1969, her name sounds spanish and so does her registration sign. As far as one can infer from her organization and equipment, Centauro could possibly be both a longliner and a side trawling vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Centauro I
IMO:5300405
Former name(s):
- Centauro (Until 2005 Jul)
- Cam Genet (Until 1999 Jan)
- Ross Genet (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:398 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Centauro I
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Centauro I
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Pegasus
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!