ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM AMERICA - IMO 8806802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:avi [View profile]Title:ZIM AMERICAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806802Hits:2,325
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
zim america at koper
Vessel Identification
Name:Rena
IMO:8806802
Former name(s):
- Andaman Sea (Until 2010 Nov)
- Zim America (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,209 tons
Summer DWT:47,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RENA
© Wil Weijsters
RENA
© Ian McLean
RENA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 19:49 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, a long long time that ZIM´s vessels (with ZIM logotype painted in funnel and hull and not just chartered) visit us in Santos! :-(

Port of Registry: Valletta (Malta)
Call Sign: 9HAB8
IMO: 8806802
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG - Kiel in 1990
Type: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!