ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastern Queen - IMO 9082922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Eastern QueenAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082922Hits:900
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 13.08.05
Imo 9082922
Builder DAEWOO SHIPBUILDING & MARINE ENG
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Dian 9
IMO:9082922
Flag:China
MMSI:412569000
Callsign:BOLF
Former name(s):
- Eastern Queen (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,550 tons
Summer DWT:70,196 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shenjiamen
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°38’46.63” N, 119°21’37.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 11:00:00 UTCTianjin
2018 May 9th, 11:00:49 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 April 30th, 11:30:44 UTCJingtang
2018 April 30th, 10:00:38 UTCQhd
2018 February 24th, 08:00:57 UTCJingtang
2018 January 26th, 12:00:58 UTCQ.h.d
2018 January 17th, 12:50:04 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:21 UTCTaboneo Id
2017 November 19th, 07:00:59 UTCHuilai
2017 November 5th, 12:00:36 UTCQhd
More Of This Ship
EASTERN QUEEN
© Michael Schindler
EASTERN QUEEN
© har
Eastern Queen
© Behram Cooper
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 04:01 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Federico Bolognini on Dec 13, 2005 22:34 (12 years ago)
Thanks Vedran
Regards/fede
Vedran Mlacic on Oct 07, 2005 14:27 (13 years ago)
Very nice shot. Excellent angle and lighting. Thanks for posting. Keep it up
Vedran (nfhobby)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!