ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastern Queen - IMO 9082922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Eastern QueenAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082922Hits:538
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 13.08.05
Imo 9082922
Builder DAEWOO SHIPBUILDING & MARINE ENG
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Dian 9
IMO:9082922
Flag:China
MMSI:412569000
Callsign:BOLF
Former name(s):
- Eastern Queen (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,550 tons
Summer DWT:70,196 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shenjiamen
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°1’53.47” N, 111°1’49.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Q.h.d
Arrival:26th Jan 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 26th, 12:00:58 UTCQ.h.d
2018 January 17th, 12:50:04 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:21 UTCTaboneo Id
2017 November 19th, 07:00:59 UTCHuilai
2017 November 5th, 12:00:36 UTCQhd
2017 October 27th, 17:00:38 UTCGui Shan
2017 September 21st, 13:00:44 UTCQhd
2017 September 13th, 17:00:57 UTCSha Jiao
2017 August 10th, 07:00:30 UTCHui Lai
2017 July 29th, 15:00:19 UTCQhd
More Of This Ship
EASTERN QUEEN
© Michael Schindler
EASTERN QUEEN
© har
Eastern Queen
© Behram Cooper
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!