ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apollo Eagle - IMO 7117826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Apollo EagleAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7117826Hits:767
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Savona 08.08.05
Imo 7117826 Build 1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave Heart
IMO:7117826
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450535000
Callsign:ODVF
Former name(s):
- Apollo Eagle (Until 2010 Mar 29)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 1998 Nov 16)
- Christa (Until 1992 Nov)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 1987 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°59’14.59” N, 25°55’53.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 246° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:41 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 21st, 06:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 9th, 06:00:31 UTCNykolaev
2018 January 14th, 07:00:54 UTCTobruk
2017 December 28th, 20:00:46 UTCAkcnsa
2017 December 22nd, 16:00:07 UTCSiteia
2017 December 18th, 06:00:42 UTCMilaki
2017 December 7th, 06:00:50 UTCBeirut
2017 November 27th, 16:00:12 UTCOdesa
2017 November 11th, 01:00:31 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
Brave Heart
© Dragec
Brave Heart
© Dragec
Brave Heart
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Oct 14, 2005 10:11 (12 years ago)
Thanks Cordeiro for the information
regards/federico
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 20:12 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend, wonderful resolution!

Port of Registry: St. john´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
Call Sign: V2EA2
IMO: 7117826
Ex-names: Christiane Schulte; Christa; Christiane Schulte
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo and/ A. Vuijk & Zonen's Scheepswerven N.V. - Capelle a/d IJssel in 1972
Type: Bulk Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!