ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL KNIGHT - IMO 7105914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL KNIGHTAdded:Sep 27, 2004
Captured:December 29, 1987IMO:7105914Hits:1,690
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
29-12-87
Vessel Identification
Name:Nerd I
IMO:7105914
Former name(s):
- Splendor River (Until 1995 Jul)
- Oriental Knight (Until 1993 May)
- Seapac Valley Forge (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,411 tons
Summer DWT:31,228 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPLENDOR RIVER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SPLENDOR RIVER
© Yvon Perchoc
EUROFREIGHTER
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!