ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO EMERALD - IMO 8307193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SANKO EMERALDAdded:Jun 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307193Hits:1,365
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/327830
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary
IMO:8307193
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677005232
Callsign:9LD2532
Former name(s):
- Evanthia (Until 2013 May)
- Ken Emerald (Until 2006 May)
- Sanko Emerald (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,361 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Evanthia
© Dennis Mortimer
Ken Emerald
© Tomislav Raymondi
Evanthia
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!