ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trimnes - IMO 8908583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TrimnesAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908583Hits:973
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Build:1990
Ex.Express-96
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Trimnes
IMO:8908583
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215349000
Callsign:9HA2707
Former name(s):
- Trimnes (Until 2011 Mar)
- Express (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,145 tons
Summer DWT:17,309 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’16.8” N, 7°13’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 278° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Elnesvaagen
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 14:00:41 UTCElnesvaagen
2017 October 23rd, 11:00:48 UTCLessremman
2017 October 19th, 14:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 16th, 23:00:45 UTCTau
2017 October 14th, 18:00:36 UTCElnesvaagen
2017 October 13th, 16:00:58 UTCLessremman
2017 October 12th, 07:00:42 UTCElnesvaagen
2017 October 8th, 18:00:59 UTCLessremman
2017 October 6th, 07:00:09 UTCLesremman
2017 October 5th, 20:00:18 UTCElnesvaagen
More Of This Ship
CSL Trimnes
© Aage Schjoelberg
CSL TRIMNES
© Ulf Kornfeld
Express
© Craig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!