ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kavo Matapas - IMO 9044920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Kavo MatapasAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9044920Hits:2,341
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built 1977 as Mishref by Union Levante, Valencia. 12772gt
79 KAVO MATAPAS - 98 IOANNIS R. - 94 HERO II - 94 HERO

BU Alang 2.11.01
Vessel Identification
Name:Ram
IMO:9044920
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312884000
Callsign:V3TR8
Former name(s):
- Carmen Silva (Until 2014 Mar)
- Kavo Matapas (Until 2008 Aug)
- Fetesti (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,145 tons
Summer DWT:25,739 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°39’11.64” N, 17°20’4.68” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 216°
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:16th Nov 2016
18:55:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 March 19th, 04:00:43 UTCLagos
2014 September 10th, 17:00:53 UTCSfax
2014 September 10th, 17:00:38 UTCSfax
2014 August 19th, 14:00:38 UTCDumyat
2014 August 16th, 12:00:43 UTCAlexandria
2014 July 30th, 04:00:36 UTCKerch Strait
2011 May 15th, 14:00:59 UTCPanama
2011 May 15th, 14:00:38 UTCPanama
2011 May 15th, 14:00:27 UTCFishing Ground
More Of This Ship
Kavo Matapas
© Tomislav Raymondi
RAM
© ALEX MATEVKO
CARMEN SILVA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 09, 2005 06:49 (11 years ago)
Built in 1992 at Mangalia Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 25.000
IMO no: 9044920
Former name: Fetesti
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!