ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATALIE BOLTEN - IMO 9232199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:NATALIE BOLTENAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232199Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The vessel NATALIE BOLTEN in the Kiel-Canal on the 17th of September 2005.
L: 127 m; B: 21,2 m; T: max.: 8,6 m.
The ship is on a voyage from Malmö to Bremen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalie Brook
IMO:9232199
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249408000
Callsign:9HRI9
Former name(s):
- Natalie Bolten (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,132 tons
Summer DWT:12,998 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Natalie Bolten
© Robbie Cox
NATALIE BROOK
© Juan Carlos C.
NATALIE BOLTEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 21:10 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
Call Sign: A8CU3
IMO: 9232199
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipyard - Jiangyin in 2001
Type: YZJ99C588 class - General Cargo Ship
Owner?Operator: Aug Bolten Wm Miller's Nachfolger (GmbH & Co) KG - Germany - www.aug-bolten.de
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!