ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ODESSA - IMO 8405000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:NORASIA ODESSAAdded:Mar 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8405000Hits:1,008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: V2AW9
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build:01.1985
Gross tonnage: 5608
Registered owner: PETRA
Ship manager: BOCKSTIEGEL REEDEREI

Odessa 06.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 5
IMO:8405000
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548563200
Callsign:DUA3156
Former name(s):
- Thor Admiral (Until 2011 Nov)
- Norasia Odessa (Until 2007 Jul 30)
- Petra (Until 2005 Aug)
- Bbc Africa (Until 2005 Jun 14)
- Petra (Until 2004 Apr)
- Sloman Server (Until 2003 Aug)
- Sloman Erver (Until 2003 Jan 27)
- Petra (Until 2003 Jan 27)
- Cgm Saint Elie (Until 1997 Sep)
- Helene (Until 1997 Mar 19)
- Carib Faith (Until 1996 Apr 02)
- Helene (Until 1992 Dec 16)
- Ville Du Mistral (Until 1989 Mar 10)
- Helene (Until 1988 Mar 15)
- Bcr Dusseldorf (Until 1987 Apr 27)
- Bacol Rio (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,608 tons
Summer DWT:7,130 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°29’54.78” N, 120°46’52.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
9.7kts, 229°
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 10:00:34 UTCManila
2015 June 26th, 02:15:34 UTCCebu
2015 March 29th, 18:00:11 UTCDumaguete
2014 December 15th, 15:00:09 UTCCebu
2014 April 22nd, 18:30:49 UTCCebu
2014 March 30th, 01:00:00 UTCDumaguete
2014 March 23rd, 11:00:48 UTCDavao
2014 March 8th, 09:00:12 UTCCebu
More Of This Ship
HELENE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HELENE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BCR Dusseldorf
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!