ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADDU STAR - IMO 9142095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Decagon [View profile]Title:ADDU STARAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9142095Hits:663
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Addu Star
Istanbul Strait
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinaship Diamond
IMO:9142095
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574904000
Callsign:XVXF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Ranger (Until 2009 Apr)
- Pacific Bangxin (Until 2009 Feb)
- Baltic Ranger (Until 2009)
- Addu Star (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pacific Bangxin (Until 2007)
- Glory Island (Until 2004 May)
- Addu Star (Until 2004)
- Glory Island (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,397 tons
Summer DWT:24,034 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°9’57” N, 108°13’8.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 44° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Da Nang
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
13:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 13:00:08 UTCDa Nang
2015 June 28th, 17:00:15 UTCBusan/korea
2015 June 15th, 15:00:44 UTCTaizhou/chn
2015 May 20th, 19:00:10 UTCSingapore
2014 December 1st, 06:00:06 UTCSingapore
2014 November 23rd, 12:00:38 UTCOita
2014 November 22nd, 06:00:12 UTCCn Cjk
2014 November 18th, 07:24:41 UTCCjk Cn
2014 November 6th, 12:30:48 UTCVanino
2014 October 27th, 09:30:00 UTCShantou
More Of This Ship
BALTIC RANGER
© martin klingsick
Addu Star
© simonwp
Vinaship Diamond
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Oct 06, 2005 23:35 (12 years ago)
nice stern view of her :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!