ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAN PIONEER - IMO 6608074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:AMERICAN PIONEERAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:6608074Hits:831
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
1966 built ex-Master Surveyor berthed @ Flagstone Wharf outer inside Valletta - 12.11.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Akam
IMO:6608074
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:422821000
Callsign:9BTJ
Former name(s):
- Persian Pioneer (Until 2009 Jul)
- Likpin Pioneer (Until 2005)
- Seaway Pioneer (Until 2005)
- American Pioneer (Until 2000 Nov)
- Northern Surveyor (Until 1996 Jul)
- Master Surveyor (Until 1992 Apr)
- Ole Senior (Until 1978)
- Ole Saetremyr (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,019 tons
Summer DWT:391 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Master Surveyor
© frode adolfsen
Persian Pioneer
© Reinier Meuleman
Persian Pioneer
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!