ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kiefernwald - IMO 7114800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:KiefernwaldAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7114800Hits:971
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
IMO 7114800
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany (1971)
ex-INGEBORG II
KIEFERNWALD - Reederei Karl Heinz Baase
Had a collision on the North Sea with MICHELLE, which caused MICHELLE to sink (the 7 crewmembers saved)

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Aalaae J
IMO:7114800
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671290000
Callsign:5VBR5
Former name(s):
- Kiefernwood (Until 2008 Jul)
- Kiefernwald (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ingeborg Ii (Until 1992 Jun)
- Norrsundet (Until 1983)
- Ursa (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,453 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’19.4” N, 34°32’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 24° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Sidon
Arrival:11th Jul 2017
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
29 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 11th, 05:00:15 UTCSidon
2017 July 4th, 08:00:23 UTCTartous
2017 July 3rd, 10:00:53 UTCSidon
2017 June 19th, 10:00:40 UTCAl Arish
2017 June 12th, 18:00:27 UTCTripoli
2017 May 19th, 09:00:22 UTCSkikda
2016 November 7th, 17:00:03 UTCBurgas
2016 April 20th, 18:00:43 UTCNemrut
2016 April 8th, 02:15:17 UTCSaida
2016 March 29th, 18:00:44 UTCTartous
More Of This Ship
Kiefernwald
© Adrian Ford
Kiefernwald
© Adrian Ford
Kiefernwald
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!