ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H HASAN YARDIM - IMO 8307832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:H HASAN YARDIMAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307832Hits:758
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 6.10.2005
IMO No:8307832
ex Sea Elfi,Western Village
built by Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp.Japan.1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarwar Jahan
IMO:8307832
Former name(s):
- Custodia Athena (Until 2009 Jul)
- H Hasan Yardim (Until 2007 Dec)
- Western Village (Until 1996 Jan)
- Sea Elfi (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,186 tons
Summer DWT:41,084 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SARWAR JAHAN
© Geir Vinnes
SARWAR JAHAN
© Geir Vinnes
H HASANYARDIN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 07, 2005 22:11 (12 years ago)
Many thanks Peter.here is one of my old point.she is sailing so close in here.and contacted with floating buoys.yes new camera.
Peter Karberg on Oct 07, 2005 15:01 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Ilhan! Great angle. The cityscape in the background adds to the photo. Looks like a new location or a new camera maybe?
Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!