ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITE DOLPHIN - IMO 8807430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:WHITE DOLPHINAdded:Nov 24, 2010
Captured:November 22, 2010IMO:8807430Hits:594
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
WHITE DOLPHIN berthed at the Brunsbüttel locks by night.

Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Queen
IMO:8807430
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440214000
Callsign:D7MY
Former name(s):
- White Dolphin (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,893 tons
Summer DWT:7,101 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°41’16.36” N, 100°33’14.87” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Bangkok
Arrival:10th Nov 2021
13:30:33 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 30th, 11:00:28 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
Sein Queen
© foggy
White Dolphin
© simonwp
White Dolphin
© Maik Richter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!