ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CUYAHOGA - IMO 5166392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:CUYAHOGAAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:5166392Hits:732
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
December 22, 2003 (MONDAY) @ 10:12 AM TO 10:22 AM
“CUYAHOGA” OF “LOWER LAKES TOWING CO.” REGISTERED IN NANTICOKE.
SAILING DOWNBOUND TOWARD LOCK # 1, PT. WELLER. STERN VIEW.

Owner: LOWER LAKES TOWING LTD.
Type: CARGO SHIP
Location Built: USA
Year Built: 1943
Gross Tonnage: 10532
D.W.T. (M) Tonnage: 15850
Length - Metres: 184.63
Horsepower: 2500B
Speed - Knots: 10.0


Vessel Identification
Name:Cuyahoga
IMO:5166392
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316004910
Callsign:CFG6460
Former name(s):
- J.burton Ayers (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,532 tons
Summer DWT:15,850 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nanticoke
Build year:1943
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°9’52.49” N, 83°7’58.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 162° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Windsor Ojibway
Arrival:10th May 2021
00:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 07:00:46 UTCMeldrum Bay
2018 August 19th, 19:30:21 UTCCalcite
2018 August 17th, 10:30:09 UTCThessalon
2018 August 5th, 15:00:41 UTCG. Bay
2018 July 26th, 07:00:44 UTCToledo
2018 June 1st, 13:30:14 UTCMeldrum Bay
2018 May 17th, 03:00:55 UTCCalcite
2017 November 21st, 21:00:19 UTCCedarville
2017 November 18th, 03:00:15 UTCLudington
2017 October 26th, 07:00:26 UTCPort Inland
More Of This Ship
CUYAHOGA
© rburdick27
CUYAHOGA
© rburdick27
CUYAHOGA
© rburdick27
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!