ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVASTOPOL I - IMO 6904155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEVASTOPOL IAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6904155Hits:997
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
Istanbul 6.10.2005
IMO No 6904155
built by Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa.Poland.1968
Former Research ship sailing as passanger and cargo ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sevastopol 1
IMO:6904155
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272924000
Callsign:EOLD
Former name(s):
- Musson (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:1,101 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sevastopol
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MUSSON
© carlo martinelli
SEVASTOPOL I
© Frafo
SEVASTOPOL I
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!