Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thell - IMO 5358232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ThellAdded:Jan 09, 2007
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Thell (Until 1972)
- Hegg (Until 1955)
- Jungfernsand (Until 1955)
- Hegg (Until 1945)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:449 tons
Summer DWT:620 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1941
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!