ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERANGER - IMO 9079121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:HERANGERAdded:Nov 25, 2010
Captured:November 18, 2010IMO:9079121Hits:1,048
Location:Kotka, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Kotka, Finland from Rauma on 18/11/2010. IMO: 9079121 Call sign: 9VAW7 Built: 1995 GT: 37150 Ex: STAR HERANGER (08) Operator: Westfal-Larsen More details: http://www.wlshipping.com/en/fleet/heranger.php and http://www.wlshipping.com/shared/fleet/pocketplans_heranger.pdf

Tug PRANGLI (IMO: 8227135) seen in front.
Vessel Identification
Name:Heranger
IMO:9079121
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563493000
Callsign:9VAW7
Former name(s):
- Star Heranger (Until 2008 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:37,150 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°40’28.91” N, 93°16’12.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 143° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Brpcl
Arrival:5th Nov 2021
03:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 20:00:50 UTCRecalada
2018 August 28th, 18:00:02 UTCNueva Palmira
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:44 UTCPortocel
2018 August 14th, 04:00:24 UTCPortocel
2018 August 7th, 20:00:35 UTCBerth -1225
2018 August 5th, 04:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 28th, 15:00:44 UTCTilbury
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:36 UTCPortbury
2018 July 19th, 21:00:23 UTCBezee
2018 July 19th, 19:15:23 UTCWandelaar,bezee
More Of This Ship
HERANGER
© J Nelson
HERANGER
© J Nelson
HERANGER
© J Nelson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!