ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

canadian leader - IMO 6719330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:canadian leaderAdded:Nov 21, 2007
Captured:October 06, 2005IMO:6719330Hits:602
Location:Port Weller, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
CANADIAN LEADER's almost in port weller dry dock by lock 1 on the welland canal.tugboat ATOMIC is tied up & tugboat GLENEVIS's in front of CANADIAN LEADER.
registered owner: upper lakes group inc
ship manager:seaway marine transport
imo 6719330/call sign VCTK
gross tonnage 18045
built in 1967
date:october 6, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Canadian Leader
IMO:6719330
Former name(s):
- Feux Follets (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,045 tons
Summer DWT:28,398 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANADIAN LEADER
© frtrfred
CANADIAN LEADER
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
CANADIAN LEADER
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Oct 07, 2005 13:40 (12 years ago)
I've taken between 15 & 20 pictures so i had a lot to choose from.
Lanaud on Oct 07, 2005 11:55 (12 years ago)
Nice shots. Thanks for getting the series of this one on here. Nice going
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!