ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Johanna - IMO 5172743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:JohannaAdded:Nov 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:5172743Hits:3,570
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal Jun 22, 1968
built 1938; gt: 2501; owner: Nils Berg, Vaasa; flag: FIN

Vessel Identification
Name:Ouranoupolis Ii
IMO:5172743
Former name(s):
- Hanna (Until 1976)
- Saana (Until 1973)
- Johanna (Until 1971)
- Vogelsberg (Until 1962)
- Peik (Until 1956)
- Anita (Until 1953)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,499 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHANNA
© Malcolm Cranfield
PEIK
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Klaus Hubert on Nov 25, 2010 16:43 (7 years ago)
Some additional info: Built 1938 by AB Lindholmen Varv,
Gothenburg, Sweden as ANITA for norwegian owners. Brt 2613, Net 1466, Dwt 3760. She sailed under seven different names before ending in Piraeus 4/1976 for demolition.
Andreas Spörri on Nov 25, 2010 12:02 (7 years ago)
IMO ist 5172743
53 PEIK - 56 VOGELSBERG - 62 JOHANNA - 71 SAANA - 73 HANNA - 76 OURANOUPOLIS II
BU Piraeus 12.4.76
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!