ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA WHITE - IMO 8401157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:DANICA WHITEAdded:Nov 25, 2010
Captured:November 15, 2010IMO:8401157Hits:1,125
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danica White (Nakskov)
IMO: 8401157
Call sign: OXMG2
G.T.: 997
LxBxDr: 61,55 x 10,20 x 4,50 m
Capacity: 2102m Bales/Grain
Speed: 11,00 kn
Flag: Denmark
Built: 1985 - Yard: Sakskobing Skibsvaerft No.: 0034 / Sakskobing - Denmark

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt, passing Willebroek underway to port of Brussel (BE) 15/11/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Caleta Anahuac
IMO:8401157
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000978
Callsign:CA4082
Former name(s):
- Danica White (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:1,616 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANICA WHITE
© simonwp
Caleta Anahuac
© Ruben Vega
Caleta Anahuac
© Ruben Vega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!