ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RERIK - IMO 5293303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RERIKAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:5293303Hits:1,222
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
**Built 1961 by Peene-Werft, Wolgast 617gt*
information sourced from "Miramar" by admin*
Vessel Identification
Name:Norma
IMO:5293303
Former name(s):
- Rerik (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:840 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RERIK
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
RERIK
© PWR
RERIK
© Bernd Bauer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!