ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC - IMO 8223464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:ARCTICAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8223464Hits:629
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The reefer ARCTIC in the Kiel-Canal on the 21st of September.
L: 99,01 m; B: 16,01 m; T: max.: 6,7 m.
The ship was on a voyage from Rotterdam tto Gdynia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic
IMO:8223464
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273324210
Callsign:UFOR
Former name(s):
- Sapporo Maru (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,526 tons
Summer DWT:4,156 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°39’52.44” N, 122°0’14.28” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 47° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vvo
Arrival:28th Mar 2018
15:00:36 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 28th, 15:00:36 UTCRu Vvo
2017 April 19th, 08:00:47 UTCCn Dyw
2016 October 27th, 08:00:54 UTCQingdao/china
2016 October 22nd, 08:00:50 UTCYantai/china
2016 October 19th, 23:00:51 UTCDalian'/china
2015 January 21st, 08:00:09 UTCDalian
2014 April 26th, 10:00:11 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC
© Marius Esman
ARCTIC
© Henk Jungerius
Arctic
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!