ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanne Dancoast - IMO 6514950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Hanne DancoastAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:6514950Hits:1,671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1965 by Fredrikshavn verft as "Hanne R. 299gt


[1968 Lg 62.6/59.5m, later 1258gt/1118dw] - 66 HANNE DANCOAST - 82 CHRISTA - 86 TALKE - 87 INGE WEBB - 93 AL AKRAMAIN II - 94 HALIM M. - HABIB 13 - 00 RANIA - 00 SHAD I - 02 TAREK - 07 CAPTAIN MOUSTAFA

Vessel Identification
Name:Murad
IMO:6514950
Former name(s):
- Captain Moustafa (Until 2009 Mar)
- Eco (Until 2007 Jan)
- Tarek (Until 2006 Jan)
- Shad I (Until 2002 Aug)
- Rania (Until 2000 Dec)
- Habib 13 (Until 2000 Nov)
- Halim M (Until 1997)
- Al Akramain Ii (Until 1994)
- Inge Webb (Until 1993)
- Talke (Until 1987)
- Christa (Until 1986)
- Hanne Dancoast (Until 1982)
- Hanne R (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,258 tons
Summer DWT:1,118 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTA
© PWR
HANNE DANCOAST
© PWR
HANNE DANCOAST
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!