ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CE-NIRIIS - IMO 9144794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CE-NIRIISAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144794Hits:906
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 6.10.2005
IMO No 9144794
ex Niriis
built by NKK.Japan.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Ce Niriis
IMO:9144794
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012570
Callsign:A8GG6
Former name(s):
- Niriis (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,127 tons
Summer DWT:106,504 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°13’42.35” N, 13°55’48.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 146° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamata
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
11 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 05:00:06 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 12th, 15:00:35 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 24th, 12:00:40 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:21 UTCMidia
2018 July 19th, 07:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 6th, 20:00:51 UTCMidia
2018 June 26th, 05:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 17th, 00:30:03 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 16th, 06:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk Ru
2018 May 11th, 22:00:48 UTCPiraeus Greece
More Of This Ship
CE-NIRIIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
CE-NIRIIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
CE-NIRIIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 11, 2005 23:43 (12 years ago)
I confirm all other comments Ilhan, great picture :-D

Greetz,
Frederik
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 07, 2005 22:12 (13 years ago)
Many thanks.here is my second spotting point.There is a tunnel building in Strait between Asia-Europe under sea.a big platform working for this in near Asia zone.and big ships passing a little close to my point now and i m spotting with Canon Powershot S2.i like it
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 07, 2005 17:31 (13 years ago)
Sometimes a camera with a tele helps a lot for a good photo !!
Very good shot !!
By the way I am back again
Gerolf
Marie-Anne on Oct 07, 2005 11:05 (13 years ago)
Superb Ilhan. It look like she is coming through my computer screen!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Sinisa Aljinovic on Oct 07, 2005 09:34 (13 years ago)
Great shot Ilhan ! Taken from "new" spot for better close-up,reckon.
Federico Bolognini on Oct 07, 2005 08:04 (13 years ago)
Ilhan excellent view , great ship.
did y found a new position where to shot?
regards/fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!