ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CE-NIRIIS - IMO 9144794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CE-NIRIISAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144794Hits:589
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 6.10.2005
IMO No 9144794
ex Niriis
built by NKK.Japan.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Ce Niriis
IMO:9144794
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012570
Callsign:A8GG6
Former name(s):
- Niriis (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,127 tons
Summer DWT:106,504 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’5.12” N, 25°56’16.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 221° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
00:30:03 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 00:30:03 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 16th, 06:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk Ru
2018 May 11th, 22:00:48 UTCPiraeus Greece
2018 May 10th, 12:30:38 UTCPachi Greece
2018 May 10th, 06:00:46 UTCPiraeus Gr
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 7th, 07:00:01 UTCBurgas
2018 March 29th, 04:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 5th, 23:00:07 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 16th, 17:30:04 UTCSarroch
More Of This Ship
CE-NIRIIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
CE-NIRIIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
CE-NIRIIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!