ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CE-NIRIIS - IMO 9144794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CE-NIRIISAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144794Hits:925
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 6.10.2005
IMO No 9144794
ex Niriis
built by NKK.Japan.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Ce Niriis
IMO:9144794
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012570
Callsign:A8GG6
Former name(s):
- Niriis (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,127 tons
Summer DWT:106,504 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’22.6” N, 15°29’31.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 111° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
05:00:06 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 05:00:06 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 12th, 15:00:35 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 24th, 12:00:40 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:21 UTCMidia
2018 July 19th, 07:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 6th, 20:00:51 UTCMidia
2018 June 26th, 05:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 17th, 00:30:03 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 16th, 06:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk Ru
2018 May 11th, 22:00:48 UTCPiraeus Greece
More Of This Ship
CE-NIRIIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
CE-NIRIIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
CE-NIRIIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 02, 2008 20:00 (10 years ago)
wow incredible ilhan
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 10, 2005 05:54 (12 years ago)
many thanks Willem.Great ship
Guest on Oct 07, 2005 19:15 (12 years ago)
Very interesting photo! Great colors!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!