ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capt. RALPH TUCKER - IMO 6605773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:Capt. RALPH TUCKERAdded:Nov 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:6605773Hits:1,356
Location:Saulte Ste Marie, Canada
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
downbound at soo mi 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Ralph Tucker
IMO:6605773
Former name(s):
- Capt.ralph Tucker (Until 2004 Aug)
- Algoscotia (Until 2001 Apr)
- Imperial Acadia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,491 tons
Summer DWT:10,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMPERIAL ACADIA
© frtrfred
Capt. RALPH TUCKER
© Jeff Thoreson
Capt. RALPH TUCKER
© Jeff Thoreson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!