ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALVSBORG BRIDGE - IMO 9169134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ALVSBORG BRIDGEAdded:Nov 26, 2010
Captured:November 19, 2010IMO:9169134Hits:1,034
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - 1998
Flag - Antigua

See More - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Siculum
IMO:9169134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010914
Callsign:V2AH1
Former name(s):
- Alvsborg Bridge (Until 2013 Dec)
- Maersk Dulles (Until 2009 May)
- Mumbai Express (Until 2007 Nov)
- Maersk Tangier (Until 2006 Mar 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tiger (Until 2005 Nov 10)
- Weser Bridge (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mare Siculum (Until 1998 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,357 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MUMBAI EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
MUMBAI EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
ALVSBORG BRIDGE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Julian on Nov 26, 2010 08:57 (9 years ago)
hello, IMO number is: 9169134
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!