ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ekenas - IMO 5099795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EkenasAdded:Jan 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:5099795Hits:912
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maraki
IMO:5099795
MMSI:237146300
Callsign:SW5454
Former name(s):
- Marina I (Until 2004)
- Aegean Iii (Until 1996 May)
- Theopisti (Until 1993 Oct)
- Stelios (Until 1991 May)
- Reno (Until 1989 Jun)
- Crudo (Until 1988)
- Ekenas (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:147 tons
Summer DWT:244 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARAKI
© Nektarios Papadakis
Maraki
© Fotis Ikarus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Jan Melchers on Sep 11, 2012 08:48 (4 years ago)
IMO Added thanks
Bjørn Knudsen on Sep 10, 2012 18:15 (4 years ago)
IMO number:5099795
Name of the ship:MARAKI
Type of ship:TANKER
MMSI:237146300
Gross tonnage:147 tons
DWT:244 tons
Year of build:1955
Builder:ASI VERKSTADS - AMAL, SWEDEN
Last known flag:GREECE
Former names:MARINA I -AEGEAN III -THEOPISTI
STELIOS - RENO -CRUDO -EKENAS
George Givisis on Sep 10, 2012 15:28 (4 years ago)
IMO 5099795
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!