ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AM LARAFALE - IMO 9173226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:AM LARAFALEAdded:Nov 26, 2010
Captured:November 22, 2010IMO:9173226Hits:706
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1998 GT 3454 DWT 5020
Vessel Identification
Name:Am Larafale
IMO:9173226
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248738000
Callsign:9HA2490
Former name(s):
- Ijsseldiep (Until 2010 Aug 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,454 tons
Summer DWT:4,951 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°50’22.44” N, 10°4’55.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 170° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Ave
Arrival:7th Dec 2019
19:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:00:16 UTCBartin
2018 July 24th, 06:00:53 UTCUakhe
2018 July 17th, 06:00:06 UTCTrdil
2018 July 8th, 08:00:30 UTCFrfos
2018 June 26th, 19:00:53 UTCFrmtx
2018 June 18th, 08:00:28 UTCGbliv
2018 June 12th, 04:00:47 UTCAveiro
2018 May 7th, 18:00:18 UTCFr Rco
2018 April 19th, 00:00:56 UTCPt Lis
2018 April 8th, 14:30:18 UTCFr Mtx
More Of This Ship
AM LARAFALE
© Marcus-S
AM LARAFALE
© Marcus-S
AM LARAFALE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :