Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bostonsand - IMO 7016761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BostonsandAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Built 1970 by Brand, Oldenburg 1999gt
[osd 999g] - 81 AMIR - 86 ALEFSANI - 93 TALENT
Disposal Data:

foundered 22nm off Sagar Is 17.6.93
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Al Fesani (Until 1993 Mar)
- Alefsani (Until 1993)
- Amir (Until 1986 Jan)
- Bostonsand (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,276 tons
Summer DWT:3,326 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!