ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dunhuang - IMO 6622783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DunhuangAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:6622783Hits:1,022
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1967 by Doxford Sunderland, 11422gt
90 SKYBLOWER

BU Chittagong 1.1.91
Vessel Identification
Name:Skybower
IMO:6622783
Former name(s):
- Dun Huang (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,823 tons
Summer DWT:15,586 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dunhuang
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!