ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITRI - IMO 8914192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rick Vince [View profile]Title:ITRIAdded:Nov 26, 2010
Captured:November 26, 2010IMO:8914192Hits:1,836
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
26/11/2010, on the slip at RepNaval Ship Repair Yard, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain.

Built in 1991 by Argos, Singapore (8630)
4,094 g.t. and 6,330 dwt., as:
'Katarina' to 1994,
'Star Barbados' to 1995,
'Stena Barbados' to 2003,
'Wisby Barbados' to 2009 &
'Itri' since.
Vessel Identification
Name:Itri
IMO:8914192
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373560000
Callsign:3FEK
Former name(s):
- Wisby Barbados (Until 2009 Mar)
- Katarina (Until 2009 Feb 09)
- Stena Barbados (Until 2003 May)
- Star Barbados (Until 1995 Feb)
- Katarina (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,094 tons
Summer DWT:6,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITRI
© Marius Esman
ITRI
© Marius Esman
Stena Barbados
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!