ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIP LA SPEZIA - IMO 7365136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:AGIP LA SPEZIAAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7365136Hits:2,123
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
TANKER - OWNERS : SNAM S.P.A. - BUILT 1975 - DWT 139.058 - LOA 297 MTS. - BEAM 41 MTS. - DRAFT 16.4 MTS. - TURBOTANKER 28.000 HP
CONVERTED IN STRORAGE TANKER OFFSHORE TERMOLI (ADRIATIC SEA - ITALY) AND RENAMED "ALBA MARINA"
SISTER VESSEL : AGIP MONFALCONE
Vessel Identification
Name:Alba
IMO:7365136
Former name(s):
- Alba Marina (Until 2012 Aug)
- Alsa (Until 1986)
- Agip La Spezia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:71,740 tons
Summer DWT:138,556 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBA
© Petros Psarras
ALBA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!