ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIP RAVENNA - IMO 7351252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:AGIP RAVENNAAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7351252Hits:767
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TANKER - OWNERS : SNAM S.P.A. MILAN - BUILT 1975 - DWT 29.892 - LOA 171 MTS. - BEAM 26 MTS. - DRAFT 11 MTS. - MOTORTANKER 10.000 HP
SOLD ON MIDDLE 90'S
SISTER VESSEL : AGIP GELA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bani
IMO:7351252
Former name(s):
- Banias Star (Until 2002 Aug)
- Elba (Until 1995 Dec)
- Agip Ravenna (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,779 tons
Summer DWT:29,842 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANIAS STAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
AGIP RAVENNA
© Tomasello Letterio
AGIP RAVENNA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!