ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svezia - IMO 8521141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SveziaAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8521141Hits:899
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 8521141
Built by Cantieri Navale Farrari, La Spezia, Italy.
(1988)
SVEZIA - Kotug Europe

Bremerhaven (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Svezia
IMO:8521141
MMSI:244820404
Callsign:PCBU
Former name(s):
- Svezia (Until 2015 Mar 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:245 tons
Summer DWT:140 tons
Length:27 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°25’3.2” N, 4°48’25.78” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 262° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
17:30:23 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 17:30:38 UTCIjmuiden
2018 November 4th, 17:30:21 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 4th, 17:30:56 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 4th, 17:30:35 UTCIjmuiden
2016 November 4th, 17:30:04 UTCIjmuiden Dockx00000
2015 November 4th, 17:30:41 UTCIjmuiden
2014 November 4th, 17:30:48 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
Svitzer Svezia
© Rob Renes
SVEZIA
© Pieter Inpyn
SVEZIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Oct 07, 2005 13:23 (12 years ago)
Great reflection in the water. I like the colors in this pic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!