ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sorna - IMO 5334573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SornaAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:5334573Hits:1,360
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
**Built 1927 by Pot, Bolnes as WEST VLAANDEREN 346gt
42 WESTFLANDERN - 46 LORNA - 58 SORNA - 73 SIBA -76 RAMDAL

BU Landskrona 4.9.84**
Information sourced from Miramar by admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramdal
IMO:5334573
Former name(s):
- Sorna (Until 1973)
- Lorna (Until 1958)
- Westflandern (Until 1946)
- West Vlaanderen (Until 1946)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:353 tons
Summer DWT:563 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1927
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!