ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGOLSTADT - IMO 8602816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:INGOLSTADTAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8602816Hits:647
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
IMO 8602816
Built by Hashihama Shipbuilding, Nakatado-gun, Japan (1987).
INGOLSTADT - Kambara Kisen

Bremerhaven (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Foresighter
IMO:8602816
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356121000
Callsign:3EMR5
Former name(s):
- Ingolstadt (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,062 tons
Summer DWT:13,898 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’33” N, 122°12’57.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 97° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Hesaki P/stn
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
14:30:23 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 18:00:04 UTCJp Ty Off
2018 August 12th, 10:30:37 UTCJp Kws Xx
2018 August 12th, 09:00:53 UTCUraga P/stn
2018 June 30th, 07:45:46 UTCJp Tyo V
2018 June 11th, 10:00:42 UTCJp Moj
2018 June 8th, 09:00:07 UTCJp Tyo Off
2018 May 5th, 04:40:27 UTCHumen
2018 May 5th, 04:40:05 UTCJp Tyo V
2018 May 4th, 15:00:37 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 1st, 17:00:26 UTCJp Moj
More Of This Ship
FORESIGHTER
© Russell Judge
Foresighter
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
FORESIGHTER
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!